UCLU

UCLU

University College London Union

Social and Historical Sciences StARs

Faculty StARs

Ieva Matulaityte - Social and Historical Faculty StAR (Undergraduate)

Alex Lindstrom - Social and Historical Faculty StAR (Postgraduate Taught)

Andrew Murray - Social and Historical Faculty StAR (Postgraduate Research)


StARs by Department

Anthropology

Economics

Geography

History

History of Art

Institute of Archaeology

Institute of the Americas

Political Science


Anthropology

Rhiannon Adams - Year 1 Research Degree

Dana Bentzen-Bilkvist - Year 1 MSc Human Evolution and Behaviour

Jesse Bia - Year 4 MSc Anthropology

Eric Boyd - Year 1 MSc Anthropology, Environment and Development

Glenn Bullivant - Year 1 MSc Social and Cultural Anthropology

Nicole Cyrier - Year 1 MSc Social and Cultural Anthropology

Hanmeizi Feng - Year 1 MSc Social and Cultural Anthropology

Francine Ganter Restrepo - Year 1 MSc Medical Anthropology

Kirsten Glaeser - Year 1 MSc Human Evolution and Behaviour

Cheer Huang - Year 1 MA Materials, Anthropology and Design

Pierpaolo Inga - Year 1 MA Ethnographic and Documentary Film

Freddy Mac Kee - Year 1 MSc Digital Anthropology

Finn Richardson - Year 2 MSc Anthropology, Environment and Development

Kelly Robinson - Year 2 Research Degree

Eric Smith - Year 1 MSc Social and Cultural Anthropology

Mark Stechschulte - Year 1 MSc Digital Anthropology

Jessica Went - Year 1 MSc Social and Cultural Anthropology

Rebecca Williams - Year 3 BSc Anthropology

Zixuan Wu - Year 1 MA Material and Visual Culture

Agnes Zuberecz - Year 1 MA Material and Visual Culture

Economics

Sibeal Dempsey - Year 1 MSc Economic Policy

Keshvi Gandesha - Year 3 BSc Economics

Efi Kalorkoti - Year 1 MSc Economics

Victoria Kongoasa - Year 2 BSc Economics

Felix Nugee - Year 1 MSc Economics

Desh Padiachey - Year 3 BSc Economics with a Year Abroad

Susana Parraga Rodriquez - Year 2 Research Degree

Lino Sonnen - Year 1 MSc Economic Policy

Fangzhou Xu - Year 2 BSc Economics

Geography

Anna Clark - Year 1 MSc Aquatic Science

Sana Chaudhry - Year 3 BA Geography

James Craig - Year 1 MSc Conservation  

Alexander Cox - Year 2 BA Geography

Rhiannon De la Mer - Year 1 MSc Environmental Mapping

Rex Ejimonyeabala - Year 1 MSc Globalisation

Freddie Gabbertas - Year 3 BA Geography

Anna Labetski - Year 1 MSc Geospatial Analysis

Yvette Lanting - Year 1 MSc Urban Studies

Esther McConnell - Year 1 MSc Global Migration

Clement Oghoro - Year 2 Research Degree

Xaviera Ringeling Papic - Year 1 MSc Environment, Science and Society

Harry Stopes - Year 1 Research Degree

Laura Warner - Year 2 BA Geography

History

Janet Kroll - Year 2 Research Degree

Rachel Beardsley - Year 1 MA European History

Alice Boorman - Year 1 MA European History

Gareth Davis - Year 1 Research Degree

Lenny Hodges - Year 1 MA European History

Beth Kitson - Year 4 BA History with a Year Abroad

Marc Moutinho - Year 4 BA History with a Year Abroad

Richard Paxton - Year 1 MA Ancient History

Gabrielle Storey - Year 1 MA History

David Tiedemann - Year 1 Research Degree

Jessica Turner - Year 1 MA Transnational Studies

History of Art

Azmina Abdullah - Year 3 BA History of Art with Material Studies

Katharina Feulner - Year 3 BA History of Art

Eve Matulaityte - Year 2 BA History of Art

Andrew Murray - Year 2 Research Degree

Gabriella Nugent - Year 1 MA History of Art

Charlotte Schelling - Year 2 BA History of Art

Institute of Archaeology

Grace Arnold - Year 2 BSc Archaeology

Georgie Barrett - Year 3 BA Archaeology

Alex Bliss - Year 3 BA Archaeology

Caspar Cech-Lucas - Year 3 BA Classical Archaeology and Classical Civilisation

Matilda Duncker - Year 2 Research Degree

Charlotte Ellinas - Year 3 BA Classical Archaeology and Classical Civilisation

Anna Funke - Year 1 MSc Conservation for Archaeology and Museums

Stacy Hackner - Year 2 Research Degree

Tabitha Hayman - Year 2 BA Archaeology and Anthropology

Beth Hinton-Lever - Year 3 BA Classical Archaeology and Classical Civilisation

Letty Ingrey - Year 3 BA Archaeology and Anthropology

Stacey Johnson - Year 3 BA Archaeology and Anthropology

Ashley Kruger - Year 2 MSc GIS and Spatial Analysis in Archaeology

Oliver Lown - Year 2 Research Degree

Alex Osborne - Year 3 BA Archaeology and Anthropology

Matt Phelps - Year 2 Research Degree

Tahiya Qureshi - Year 3 BA Archaeology

Fred Rademakers - Year 2 Research Degree

Nuala Sheils McNamee - Year 3 BA Archaeology

Hanna Sosnowska - Year 2 Research Degree

Carl Walsh - Year 2 Research Degree

Institute of the Americas

Francesca Akhtar - Year 1 MA United States Studies

Jessica Fernandez De Lara Harada - Year 1 MA Latin American Studies

Josh Hollands - Year 1 MA United States Studies

Robbie Macrory - Year 2 Research Degree

Solape Renner - Year 1 MSc International Relations of the Americas

Giovanna Violi - Year 2 MA Caribbean and Latin American Studies

Political Science

Isobel Aiken - Year 2 MA Human Rights

Theo Aiolfi - Year 1 MSc Global Governance and Ethics

Riccardo Gabriele Bertelli - Year 1 MSc Security Studies

Christian Bitschnau - Year 1 MA Legal and Political Theory

Alessandra Bocchi - Year 1 MA Legal and Political Theory

Vanesa Dean-Richards - Year 1 MSc Public Policy

Lior Erez - Year 2 Research Degree

Byrne Furlong - Year 1 MA Human Rights

Aliana Greenberg - Year 1 MSc Security Studies

Zak Harvey - Year 1 Affil Political Science and International Relations

Fahan Ibrahim-Hashi - Year 1 MSc Public Policy

Alex Lindstrom - Year 1 MSc International Public Policy

Claire Local - Year 1 MSc European Public Policy

Milla Lunkka - Year 1 MSc Democracy and Comparative Politics

Stefano Marmo - Year 1 MSc European Public Policy

Olivia McQuillan - Year 1 MSc Global Governance and Ethics

Charlotte Morkken - Year 1 MSc Democracy and Comparative Politics

Zeinab Mummin - Year 1 MSc Security Studies

Katja Novakovic - Year 1 MA Human Rights

Bryn Orth-Lashley - Year 1 MA Human Rights

Nina Rachet - Year 1 MSc International Public Policy

Bronwen Roscoe - Year 2 MA Legal and Political Theory

Javier Sajuria - Year 2 Research Degree

Ella Genasci Smith - Year 2 Affiliate Political Science and International Relations.

Orlanda Ward - Year 2 Research Degree