UCLU

UCLU

University College London Union

Arts and Humanities StARs

Arts and Sciences BASc Office

Centre for Multidisciplinary and Intercultural Inquiry

English Language and Literature

European Social and Political Studies

Information Studies*

Greek and Latin

Hebrew and Jewish Studies

Philosophy

School of European Languages, Culture and Society

Slade School of Fine Art
  

*There are currently no StARs elected for this department. Please directly contact your department staff.


Arts and Sciences BASc Office

Lavinia Alma Apostol - 2nd Year BASc Arts and Sciences with Study Abroad

Isabelle Blackmore - 1st Year BASc Arts and Sciences with Study Abroad

S W Vicky Chan - 2nd Year BASc Arts and Sciences

Juliette Devillard - 2nd Year BASc Arts and Sciences with Study Abroad

Hannah Dowling - 1st Year BASc Arts and Sciences with Study Abroad

Samantha Hadley - 2nd Year BASc Arts and Sciences with Study Abroad

Helena Hayman - 1st Year BASc Arts and Sciences with Study Abroad

Amy Kirk-Smith - 2nd Year BASc Arts and Sciences

Kamile Klapatauskaite - 2nd Year BASc Arts and Sciences

Regina Israel Atance - 1st Year BASc Arts and Sciences

Amina Lunat - 2nd Year BASc Arts and Sciences

Imogen Malpas - 1st Year BASc Arts and Sciences with Study Abroad

Emanuele Militello - 2nd Year BASc Arts and Sciences with Study Abroad

Riana Minocher - 2nd Year BASc Arts and Sciences

Emily Tsui - 2nd Year BASc Arts and Sciences

Olivier van Donselaar - 2nd Year BASc Arts and Sciences with Study Abroad

Alex Vine - 2nd Year BASc Arts and Sciences

Centre for Multidisciplinary and Intercultural Inquiry

Robert Bell - 1st Year MSc Scientific, Technical and Medical Translation with Translation Technology

Nicole Blair - 1st Year MA Comparative Literature

Nancy Burley - 1st Year MA Film Studies

Mia Engh Franzen - 1st Year MA Comparative Literature

Ioana Gheorghe - 1st Year MA Translation Theory and Practice

Terry Gilbert - 1st Year MA Translation Theory and Practice

Tom Grater - 1st Year MA Film Studies

Josephine Harmon - 1st Year MA European Culture and Thought

Jiayi Huang - Affiliate MSc Scientific and Technical Translation

Vid Kuret - 1st Year MA European Culture and Thought

Nadine Langholz - 1st Year MA Gender, Society and Representation

Daniel Martini Tybjerg - 1st Year MA Comparative Literature

Tianbai Ning - 1st Year MSc Scientific, Technical and Medical Translation with Translation Technology

Katharina Nussrainer - 1st Year MA Comparative Literature

Ella Rich - 1st Year MSc Scientific, Technical and Medical Translation with Translation Technology

Jaspreet Sangha - 1st Year MA Gender, Society and Representation

Ayesha Siddiqi - 1st Year Research Degree

Natasha Silver - 1st Year Research Degree

Alba Simaku - 1st Year MA Translation Theory and Practice

Sydney Vickars - 1st Year MA Comparative Literature

Yishan Wang - 1st Year MA Gender, Society and Representation

Chen Zhao - 1st Year MSc Scientific, Technical and Medical Translation with Translation Technology

English Language and Literature

Anjelica Barbe - 1st Year BA English

Nancy Best - 3rd Year BA English

Katie Bradfield - 3rd Year BA English

Deedee Cheng - 1st Year MA English: Shakespeare in History

Calum Cockburn - 2nd Year BA English

Thomas Dillon - 2nd Year MA English: Issues in Modern Culture

Grace Hanratty - 3rd Year BA English

Sondos Hassan - 1st Year MA English Linguistics

Camilla Hewens - 2nd Year BA English

Karim Khan - 2nd Year BA English

George Potts - 1st Year Research Degree

Hannah Tran - 1st Year BA English

European Social and Political Studies

Blandine Benezit - 3rd Year BA European Social and Political Studies

Maike Carstensen - 4th Year BA European Social and Political Studies

Matthew Clark - 4th Year BA European Social and Political Studies

Jose Hong - 2nd Year BA European Social and Political Studies

Alison Logier - 1st Year BA European Social and Political Studies

Hendrik Obeloeer - 1st Year BA European Social and Political Studies

Gergely Raccuja - 3rd Year BA European Social and Political Studies

Jasmin Stadler - 2nd Year BA European Social and Political Studies

Greek and Latin 

Holly Archer - 2nd Year BA Ancient World

Christopher Baker - 3rd Year BA Ancient World Studies

Laura Chan - 2nd Year BA Classics

Manuela Dal Borgo - 3rd Year Research Degree

Joe Dodd - 2nd Year BA Classics

Alex Edwards - 2nd Year BA Classics

Larissa Erzinclioglu - 2nd Year MA Reception of the Classical World

Rosanna Ford - 2nd Year BA Ancient World with a Year Abroad

Jonathan Guberman - 3rd Year BA Classics

Alex Moyse - 2nd Year BA Ancient World

Xavier Murray-Pollock - 1st Year MA Classics

Sophie Nadeau - 2nd Year BA Ancient World with a Year Abroad

Hebrew and Jewish Studies

Grace Idle - 1st Year MA Language, Culture and History

Philosophy

Hannah Carnegy-Arbuthnott - 1st Year MPhilStud Philosophical Studies

Mihnea Chiujdea - 2nd Year MA Philosophy

Victoria Monro - 2nd Year BA Philosophy and Economics

Michelle Tang - 3rd Year BA Philosophy

School of European Languages, Culture and Society

Megan Bowden - 4th Year BA Modern Languages

Matthew Chew - 1st Year BA Modern Languages

Matthew Deaves - 4th Year BA Icelandic

Alexander Denvir - 1st Year MA Language, Culture and History

Matthew Ellison - 1st Year Research Degree French

Eva Garnes - 1st Year MA Language, Culture and History

Emma Greenlees - 3rd Year BA Modern Language

Jeff Gu - 1st Year BA Language and Culture

Juan Hernandez Quintero - 4th Year BA Language and Culture

Hannah Jones - 4th Year BA Hispanic Studies

Tabitha Juster - 4th Year BA Modern Languages

Hannah Lawson - 1st Year BA Modern Languages

Danny Liu - 3rd Year BA Language and Culture

Christopher Lloyd - 2nd Year BA Modern Languages

Alessandra Lykourgos - 3rd Year BA Language and Culture

Giuliana Militello - 1st Year BA Language and Culture

Gregoire Ming - 1st Year MA Language, Culture and History

Adam Oldfield - 4th Year BA Modern Languages

Jack Orchard - 1st Year MA Early Modern Studies

Adelaide Peebles - 1st Year MA Language, Culture and History

Sonia Perello Pigazos - 1st Year Affiliate Spanish

Sophie Rasbash - 4th Year BA Scandinavian Studies

Elizabeth Scott-Wilson - 1st Year MA Language, Culture and History

Anna Tomlinson - 2nd Year BA Modern Languages

Josephine Tam - 1st Year MA Language, Culture and History

Viola Träm - 2nd Year BA Modern Languages

Slade School of Fine Art

Sarah Boulton - 1st Year MFA Fine Art

Ben Clarke - 4th Year BA Fine Art

Lyndsey Gilmour - 2nd Year MFA Fine Art

Leila Hesabi - 3rd Year BA Fine Art

Yulia Iosilzon - 1st Year BA Fine Art

James Kelly - 2nd Year MFA Fine Art

Madeleine Pledge - 2nd Year BA Fine Art

Godai Sahara - 2nd Year BA Fine Art

Zsofia Schweger - 1st Year MFA Fine Art

Sophie Shickle - 2nd Year BA Fine Art

Alex Thompson - 3rd Year BA Fine Art