UCLU

UCLU

University College London Union

Built Environment StARs

Faculty StARs

Alexandr Kulakov - Built Environment Faculty StAR (Undergraduate)

Grainne Hebeler - Built Environment Faculty StAR (Postgraduate Taught)


StARs by Department

Bartlett School of Architecture

Bartlett School of Construction and Project Management

Bartlett School of Environment, Energy and Resources

Bartlett School of Graduate Studies

Bartlett School of Planning

Bartlett Centre of Advanced Spatial Analysis

Development Planning Unit

UCL Institute of Sustainable Resources*

*There are currently no StARs elected for this department. Please directly contact your department staff.


Bartlett School of Architecture

Yat Heidi Au Yeung - Year 2 BSc Architecture

Nicholas Blomstrand - Year 2 MArch Architecture

Prutha Chiddarwar - Year 1 MArch Urban Design

Kacper Chmielewski - Year 1 MArch Architecture

Christophe Dembinski - Year 3 BSc Architecture

Sam Dodsworth - Year 2 MArch Architecture

Emily Doll - Year 2 MArch Architecture

Robin Farmer - Year 1 MArch Architecture

Marianna Filippou - Year 1 MArch Architecture

Lauren Fresle - Year 2 MArch Architecture

Harry Grocott - Year 2 MArch Architecture

Ruxandra Gruioniu - Year 1 MArch Architecture

Grainne Hebeler - Year 1 MA Architectural History

Helena Howard - Year 2 MArch Architecture

Tom Keeley - Year 1 MA Architectural History

Wiktor Kidziak - Year 2 MArch Architecture

Chan Gyu Lee - Year 1 MArch Graduate Architectural Design

Jamie Lilley Year 2 MArch Architecture

Wenmo Liu - Year 1 MArch Graduate Architectural Design

Yangyang Liu - Year 3 BSc Architecture

Rebecca Macklis - Year 1 MArch Urban Design

Heather McVicar - Year 2 MArch Architecture

Robert Newcombe - Year 3 BSc Architecture

Victoria Oshinusi - Year 2 BSc Architecture

Ashwin Patel - Year 2 MArch Architecture

Joseph Reilly - Year 2 MArch Architecture

Sophie Richards - Year 1 MArch Architecture

David Roberts - Year 2 Research Degree

Arub Saqib - Year 2 MArch Architecture

Mohammed Shah Muhaymin - Year 1 MArch Urban Design

Evdokia Spyropoulou - Year 1 MArch Urban Design

Ben Sykes-Thompson - Year 2 BSc Architecture

Zahra Taleifeh - Year 2 MArch Architecture

Sam Tan - Year 4 BSc Architecture

Rachael Taylor - Year 2 BSc Architecture

Emir Tigrel - Year 2 MArch Architecture

Tomas Tvarijonas - Year 2 MArch Architecture

Angeliki Vasileiou - Year 2 MArch Architecture

Chris Worsfold - Year 2 MArch Architecture

Wai Yin Wong - Year 1 MArch Architecture

Fiona Zisch Year 2 Research Degree

Barlett School of Construction and Project Management

Stefanos Cholevas - Year 1 MSc Construction Economics and Management

Esil Inam - Year 1 MSc Strategic Management of Projects

Aneema Jena - Year 1 MSc Construction Economics and Management

Georgios Kontopoulos - Year 1 MSc Project and Enterprise Management 

Olya Kosousova - Year 1 MSc Strategic Management of Projects

Alexandr Kulakov - Year 2 BSc Project Management for Construction

Lea Lusteau - Year 1 MSc Project and Enterprise Management 

Abdul Majid - Year 1 MSc Construction Economics and Management

Ioannis Manalis - Year 1 MSc Project and Enterprise Management 

Habib Naderi - Year 1 MSc Project and Enterprise Management 

Oluwatoyin Olanrewaju - Year 1 MSc Project and Enterprise Management 

Aida Orazbakova - Year 3 BSc Project Management for Construction

Julio Ortega Barbadillo - Year 1 MSc Construction Economics and Management

Tabrej Patel - Year 2 BSc Project Management for Construction

Alexander Piskunov - Year 1 MSc Project and Enterprise Management 

Simona Radeva - Year 2 BSc Project Management for Construction

Carlo Soravia - Year 3 BSc Project Management for Construction

Simon Swaby - Year 1 MSc Strategic Management of Projects

Ramzi Taybah - Year 1 MSc Construction Economics and Management

Gautam Venkatesh - Year 1 MSc Construction Economics and Management

Xiaoyi Zhao - Year 1 MSc Construction Economics and Management

Firas Zirie - Year 1 MSc Project and Enterprise Management

Bartlett School of Environment, Energy and Resources 

Dean Gesuri - Year 1 MSc Economics and Policy of Energy and the Environment

Nino Jordan - Year 2 Research Degree

Yilan Luo - Year 1 MRes Energy Demand Studies

Zilper Michelle Abong’o  - Year 1 MSc Economics and Policy of Energy and the Environment

Lionel Mok - Year 1 MSc Economics and Policy of Energy and the Environment

Mareike Popp - Year 1 MSc Economics and Policy of Energy and the Environment

Angeline Salim - Year 1 MSc Economics and Policy of Energy and the Environment

Weili Sheng - Year 1 MRes Energy Demand Studies

Barlett School of Graduate Studies

Alaa Alfakara - Year 2 Research Degree

Emily Nix - Year 2 Research Degree

Barlett School of Planning

Arinola Akinyemi - Year 1 MSc Housing Development

Jannat Alkhanizi - Year 2 BSc Urban Planning, Design and Management

Amro Al-Siyabi - Year 1 MSc International Planning

Martin Arias Loyola - Year 2 Research Degree

Rosie Barnes-Brett - Year 1 MSc Sustainable Urbanism

Shivani Bhatnagar - Year 2 BSc Urban Planning, Design and Management

Nichola Brown - Year 1 MSc Housing Development

Daniel Copleston - Year 1 MSc Mega Infrastructure Planning, Appraisal and Delivery 

Fiona Davies - Year 2 MSc Spatial Planning

Brian Garcia - Year 2 Research Degree

Nicholas Goddard - Year 1 MSc Urban Design and City Planning

George Harrington - Year 1 MSc Urban Regeneration

Blanka Hay - Year 1 MSc Urban Regeneration

Elisabeta Ilie - Year 2 Research Degree

Augustinas Indrasius - Year 3 BSc Urban Planning, Design and Management

Hong Ling - Year 2 BSc Planning and Real Estate

Alison Noehrbass - Year 1 MSc Mega Infrastructure Planning, Appraisal and Delivery 

David Powe - Year 1 MSc Transport and City Planning

Omar Sherif - Year 1 MRes Inter-disciplinary Urban Design

Martin Stickley - Year 1 MSc Spatial Planning

Yixiang Sun - Year 2 Research Degree

Patrish Zituboh-Zeabie - Year 3 BSc Planning and Real Estate

Wei Wang - Year 1 BSc Urban Planning, Design and Management

Centre of Advanced Spatial Analysis

Oliver Lock - 1st Year MRes Advanced Spatial Analysis and Visualisation

Mahdi Nayebi - 1st Year MRes Advanced Spatial Analysis and Visualisation

Heidi Mok - Year 1 MRes Advanced Spatial Analysis and Visualisation

Philippe Vaillant - Year 1 MRes Smart Cities

Development Planning Unit

Joana Dabaj - 1st Year MSc Building and Urban Design in Development

Yu Demi Liu - 1st Year​ MSc Urband Development Planning

Alice Fourrier - 1st Year MSc Environment and Sustainable Development

Charlotte Knipe - 1st Year MSc Social Development Practice

Maryam Lawal - 1st Year Research Degree

Francesco Mellino - 1st Year MSc Urban Economic Development

Bianca Nardella - 1st Year Research Degree

Julia Tinkov - 1st Year MSc Development Administration and Planning

Risal Ahmed - Year 1 MSc Urban Design and City Planning

Izni A Bin Noor Azalie - Year 1 Research Degree

Doly Begum - Year 1 MSc Development Administration and Planning

Priya Bhullar - Year 1 MSc Environment and Sustainable Development

Kreils Ekelund - Year 1 MSc Urban Economic Development

Vishakha Jha - Year 1 MSc Building and Urban Design in Development

Veronica Lara Polanco - Year 1 MSc Social Development Practice

Nikhilesh Sinha - Year 1 Research Degree

Savina Venkova - Year 1 MSc Environment and Sustainable Development